Posts

Showing posts from May 29, 2014

Year of Jewelry Weeks 19, 20 and 21

Image
I have been so seriously busy getting the garden done and planted that I haven't had a lot of time for blogging so I am playing "catch up" again☺
This was one of the pieces I made for the Bead Soup Blog Party and since I finished it in Week 19, it was my submission for the Year of Jewelry Project also☺
I stayed with simple for Week 20 because of .....yeah.... gardening.
(I LOVE these beads!) Simple again, cuz, you know......
As of yesterday, ALL of the planting is finally done!  YAY! I have put Honey in charge of mowing the new lawn so all I have to do now is keep up with watering and weeding so I am hoping to get to try some more involved projects in the coming weeks.
And I promise to finally show some pics of "The Garden Project" really soon, I think you might be a little bit impressed even☺
I think it has turned out kinda purty☺